Aug 5, 2008

Saw V, Grono & Bruce Lee

SAW V! Found out on KSCB from Ah Pek if I'm not mistaken. That's 5 for you numbnuts who can't read Roman stuffs. We all thought its over with Amanda and Jon dead. Hell, then came SAW IV, top cop pulled a Jigsaw on everyone, even the audience. Now the fifth, I don't wanna read what its all about first. I like to watch movies that I waited for without knowing the story line. And then probably curse after that if its not nice. As usual this type of movie, only can find on AHEM version of DVDs.

Was talking to someone over on MSN when I look at the clock and was like "Shit, that's 25 hours since I woke up", and through out the time I've been either in front of the monitor or on the floor doing the keyboard follow up. I need a life, seriously. Old life, Pavillion every weekend, Starbucks when I'm too free, buying things that I REALLY NEED without looking at the price tag. Modding tools & peripherals don't come cheap now know?


Kinda obsessed with IKEA's Grono lamps since it was priced from RM50 till now RM16 lol. No fluorescent in my room. You can only find 4 of these in here. Why only 4? I bought like 8 of them along the way but I keep on breaking them. Accidental hand swipe, moving houses, etc etc. Since they now cost only 16 bucks, when I'm having one of my violent mood swings I might as well throw them if I feel like cleaning up after that.

To be greedy, I want my old life back plus all these current sweet stuff of modding and reading other people's worklogs and blogs when I'm free. Teehee. I saw.. SAW again, this Bruce Lee quote while browsing Bill Owen's worklog at MNPC Tech, I is likeys.

“If you always put limit on everything you do, physical or anything else. It will spread into your work and into your life. There are no limits. There are only plateaus, and you must not stay there, you must go beyond them.”



Time to take my life and mods to the next stage.

Labels:

1 Comments:

Blogger JG said...

how u do that?

August 06, 2008 9:15 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

Links to this post:

Create a Link

<< Home